Judge : Mrs. M. Torbet (UK) 10 march 2006
177 Westies entered
|
|
|
|
CC DOG BOB
Markstown Mr Havasu,
CC BITCH
Karamynd Paws For Applause,
Best Puppy
Charosmack Cause to Wonder |
DOG |
|
BITCH |
|
|
|
VETERAN : 9
Entries, 5 Abs |
|
VETERAN :
7 Entries, 0 Abs
|
|
|
|
1st
TIDARIGIT ACERONE to
Miss B A Summerton |
|
1st
HILLCLOUD ICECRACKER to Mr. S K & Mrs. S B Legg |
2nd
HIGHCROSS HAYTIME AT PEDROHAY to Mr. P & Mrs. S C Hayton |
|
2nd ROS
INISH BY ASHGATE to Mrs. J R Cox |
3rd
BRAVO TANGO to Mrs. C Windram |
|
3rd JUANNE
GIN N ICE to Mr. G R & Mrs. J A Milner |
Res
ALCHEZ PLAYBOY to
Mrs. C Tierney |
|
Res RUPANN
SILVER CHARM to Mr. F R & Mrs. B A Andrews |
|
|
VHC
WESTIGO SENZA to Miss K Harper |
|
|
|
SPECIAL PUPPY
:
9 Entries, 3 Abs |
|
SPECIAL PUPPY
:
11 Entries, 2 Abs |
|
|
|
1st
LYMEHILLS GAELIC MIST to Mr. J & Mrs. A Wilson & Bailey |
|
1st Best
Puppy CHAROSMACK CAUSE TO WONDER to
Mrs. R Dunne |
2nd
CHAROSMACK CAUSE A STORM to Mrs. R Dunne |
|
2nd
ROXHOLM RINKIE DEE to Mrs. S Clements |
3rd
CLOONBEGGANE WHOZ THAT GUY to Mrs. Mary
Gill |
|
3rd
CLOONBEGGANE THE ONE N ONLY to Mrs. Mary Gill |
Res
LEY HEY LIVING LEGEND to Mrs.
P H Mcloughlin |
|
Res
HOPECHARM I'M NO APRIL FOOL NAF TAF to Mr. A I & Mrs. E Hughes |
|
|
VHC
RISHTTE GLAMIS to Mrs. D L Irwin |
|
|
|
SPECIAL JUNIOR
:
13 Entries, 3 Abs |
|
SPECIAL JUNIOR
:
12 Entries, 1 Abs |
|
|
|
1st
BURNEZE DEMONSTRATOR to Miss M & Mrs. A
Burns |
|
1st
ASHGATE MAYBOLE to Mrs. S M Thomson |
2nd
INVERGLEN KNIGHT MAGIC to Mrs. W B Corri |
|
2nd
DWILENCIA HIGH ESTEEM OF COMDALE to Mr. & Mrs. Jennings |
3rd
ASHGATE SHERIFF to Mrs. S M Thomson |
|
3rd
ASHGATE CAMELLIA to Dr. S C Cooper |
Res
BELLEVUE CAUGHT IN THE ACT AT JILLSO to
Mrs. A E C Mellor |
|
Res
LAMSMORE NEAVE to Mrs. S J Sizmore |
VHC
KINGSVIEW MACFLY to Mrs. J Coley |
|
VHC
PEPABBY PRICELESS to Mr. & Mrs. J M Edmondson |
|
|
|
YEARLING :
9 Entries, 0 Abs |
|
YEARLING :
11 Entries, 1 Abs |
|
|
|
1st
LINDENKA BENNINGTON to Mrs. M Purchon |
|
1st
HELFULHETHER SKY'S THE LIMIT to Mrs. R & Miss H Bennett |
2nd
LYMEHILLS DRAMBUIE to Mr. J & Mrs. A
Wilson & Bailey |
|
2nd
BELLEVUE SPECIALLY MAID to Mrs. T Squire |
3rd
KYNTILLY JUST TOBIAS to Miss S M & Mrs. C
Harris |
|
3rd
HIGHCROSS CRIMSON CHARM to Miss L Jenkinson |
Res
ROXHOLM RIVER SPIRIT to Mrs. M Cook |
|
Res
WESTIGO SCAMPANATA to Miss K Harper |
VHC
ASHGATE BLAZING STAR to Mrs. F & Mr.
G Mayer & Jenny (F) |
|
VHC
DEPHAYR FLEUR to Miss D Gillies |
|
|
|
POST GRADUATE
:
16 Entries, 4 Abs |
|
POST GRADUATE
:
22 Entries, 4 Abs |
|
|
|
1st
HELFULHETHER LUCKY DIP to Mrs R & Miss H
Bennett |
|
1st LYNNSTO
SOLOIST to Mrs. M Clarke |
2nd
ASHERIDGELEE MR DYNAMITE to Mrs P
Reidie |
|
2nd
ROSCAFIN ISLA to Mrs. J R Cox |
3rd
JILLSO JUSTICE to Miss H J Fielding |
|
3rd SONJAY
PAPER CHASE to Mr. & Mrs. J Soar |
Res
RISHTTE GLENFIDDICH to Mrs. D L Irwin |
|
Res
KYNTILLY JUSRITE AT SANJOC to Mr. J & Mrs. A Roche |
VHC
ROZAMIE BILLY BALOO to Mr. J A Magri |
|
VHC
BURLMERE BEAU BELLE to Mr. J Griffin |
|
|
|
LIMIT
:
6 Entries, 1 Abs |
|
LIMIT
:
13 Entries, 2 Abs |
|
|
|
1st
BELLEVUE JUST F'FUN to Mrs T Squire |
|
1st CC BOS
KARAMYND PAWS FOR APPLAUSE to Mrs. J A Griffiths |
2nd
HOPECHARM INDEEGO to Mrs. S Fryer |
|
2nd
INVERGLEN ENCHANTED to Mrs. W B Corri |
3rd
SYMBELS HOT NIGHTCAP to Miss A M Simmons |
|
3rd
KILLYNETHER KIMIKO to Mrs. P Molony |
Res
DUSKHUNTER MILLIONHEIR to Mrs. L Minett |
|
Res
CLANESTAR CARELESS SPELL to Mrs. D K Lancaster |
VHC
WESTFIRE MISTER TOM to Mrs. S B Legg |
|
VHC
BIRBRINDA MORNING STAR BY SARMAC to Mrs. A Millen |
|
|
|
OPEN
:
18 Entries, 5 Abs |
|
OPEN
:
17 Entries, 9 Abs |
|
|
|
1st CC BOB
MARKSTOWN MR HAVASU
to Mr. K & Mrs. P E Crockett |
|
1st RCC
ASHGATE AMARYLLIS to Miss K A Davis) |
2nd
RCC COMDALE ACTION
MAN to Mr. & Mrs. Jennings |
|
2nd
LAMSMORE MISS BRODIE to Mrs. S J Sizmore |
3rd
INVERGLEN CELTIC RAIDER to Mrs W B Corri |
|
3rd
KINGSVIEW WILLO THE WISP to Mrs. J Coley |
Res
KARAMYND HIGH AS A KITE to Mrs J A
Griffiths |
|
Res
CLANESTAR CLOUDANCER to Mrs. D K Lancaster |
VHC
HOPECHARM WILLIE MAKEIT FOR KARAMYND to Mrs
J A Griffiths |
|
VHC
SUN LIGHT DU CLAN DES HAMILTON
to Dr. Patricia BAMAS (F) |
|
HC
TOUCH OF CLASS DU MOULIN DE MAC GREGOR
to Mr. J Millasseau (F) |
|
HC
ROSCAFIN ARRINA AT LYNNSTO to Mrs. M Clarke |
C
KIMGARWYN ALCO to Mr. B & Mrs. M Squire |
|
C BURLMERE
BELLA BUENO to Mr. J Griffin |
|
|
|
GOOD CITIZEN
:
2 Entries, 0 Abs |
|
GOOD CITIZEN
:
2 Entries, 0 Abs |
1st
CHRYZARA TIGERS EYE to Mrs. N Osborne |
|
1st CABON
SEA MAIDEN to Mrs. G & Miss H Barrington |
2nd
HIS MASTERS CHOICE to Mrs. G & Miss H
Barrington |
|
2nd
NAUGHTY NON to Mrs. C Windram |
|
|
|
|
CC DOG BOB
Markstown Mr Havasu,
CC BITCH
Karamynd Paws For Applause |
|
|
|