Montgomery (USA) 2003 |
Speciality Show |
Judge : Mr. John T. "Tom" Ward (US) 5 october 2003 190 Westies |
||
Open Bitches : 3 Leman Flaviet (archives) |
||
Dogs |
Bitches | |
6-9 Dogs : 14 entered | 6-9 Bitches : 7 entered | |
1 Charosmack Charizma---- breeder-Roz Dunne; owner,Ingrid Langner | 1 Arbroath Rise N' Shine Madison----breeder John Low, William Matthews, April Gieseking; owners-Dee Donaldson & Randy Weckman) | |
2 White Laird From the Citadel--- breeder-Linda & Francis Worley;breeders-Mrs. Robert E. Davis & Becky Clyde | 2 Camcrest Queen of Diamonds---breeder-Sandy Campbell; owners-Sharon & Stanley Mork and Sandy Campbell) | |
3 Paddywaggin's DreamMaker Heartbreaker---- Breeder/owners-Richard & Patricia Marsh | 3 Briarcote's Ode to Villange---breeders-Carolyn Rock & Judith Damico; owners-Judith DâAmico & Carolyn Rook) | |
4 Leonhard's D Traveler F'Mkc---breeder Marlene Grunwald; owners-Jaimi Glodek, Becky Neff, John Jaacks) | 4 Poojas Lilliput of Pandwick----breeders-Dawn Diemer, Anthony Carr, Nic Vanek; owner-Dawn Diemer) | |
9-12 Dogs : 7 entered | 9-12 Bitches : 15 entered | |
1 A'Hylan Moon Wizard---Breeder-Martha Skapof; 0wner-Patricia Marks & Rosalyn Rosenblatt | 1 Mac-Ken-Char's Twin Oaks Dixie Chick----breeders- Joanne & Jaimi Glodek & Becky Neff; owners-Jaimi Glodek & Becky Neff) | |
2 Mac-Ken-Char's Made You Look--- breeder/owners-Joanne Glodek, Jaimi Glodek, Joan Stanley, J.W. Jack | 2 NovelBlanca Lil Deuce Coup--- Breeder/owners-Lorraine Lennon & Deborah Waters) | |
3 Nsase Star Kissed At Katydid--- Breeder-Lori Tuttle & AprilGieseking; owner-Nancy Guilfoil, Lori Tuttle, April Gieseking | 3 Nsase Eugenie---breeder/owners -Lori Tuttle & April Gieseking | |
4 Nsase Westwin Time to Shine--- breeders: Lori Tuttle & April Gieseking; owners:Barb Winans, April Gieseking, Lori Tuttle | 4 Kirkton Sophia at Meadowmount---breeders-Margaret Payne & Allison Platt; owners: T Seymour, Allison Platt, L Raus, L C. Murray) | |
12-18 Dogs : 5 entered | 12-18 Bitches : 17 entered | |
1 Wishing Well's Lighteningstrikesagain--- Breeder: Joseph F Joly III & Barbara Keenan; owner-Billy Ellis & Patty Keenan | 1 Killundine Do Not Call Me Agatha ---Breeder Daphne Gentry & Allison Platt; Owner-Daphne Gentry) | |
2 Alborada Turpin--- breeders: Jesus Pastor & Maite Gonzalbo; owner-Patrick McMahon | 2 Elsinore Premier Cru---Breeder-Meade Carlson & Linda Servin; owner-Linda Servin) | |
3 Silver Tip's St John Joseph Francis--- Breeder/owners-Beth Porter & Ron Porter) | 3 Ashdown Keep on the Sunnyside Breeder-Joanne Hancock; owners-Miriam Addison & Joanne Hancock) | |
4 Bardan's Singing in the Rain ---Breeder/owners -Barbara Krotts & Nora Balin) | 4 Calabay Kiss Me Kate Breeder/owners-Barbara Callaway & Sam Callaway) | |
Novice Bitches : 2 entered | ||
1 Svea's Solo Polo Gust O---- Breeder/owner-Svea Pugh) | ||
2 Roselynd's River Rose---Breeder- laura Hutson 7 Gwendolyn Law; owners-John & Mary Mistrangelo & Gwen Law) | ||
Bred By Exhibitor Dogs : 12 entered | Bred by Exhibitor Bitches : 10 entered | |
1 Danny Boy's Little Dickens ---Breeder/owners: Roger & Lenora Hackathorn | 1 Two Shoe's Empress Victoria----Breeders- Randy Weckman & Pam Johnston; owner-Randy Weckman) | |
2 Gaelforce Gatekeeper---- Breeders-Nancy Staab & Judy Francisco; owner-Nancy Staab | 2 An-Van's R Woman of Valor---breeder/owner-Anne Van Walleghem) | |
3 McCallums Maxwell Smart--- Breeders-Darlene Cox Davis & William Rabb; owners-Darlene Cox Davis, Pam Johnston, Dr. A. Hunt | 3 Clayridge High Cotton---breeder/owners-Don & Gilda Mallik) | |
4 Jarred of Czarcrest--- Breeder/owners-Michele & John Czarnecki | 4 Finishline's Rolling Start JE---Breeder/owner-Susan Ammerman) | |
American Bred Dogs : 5 entered | American Bred Bitches : 9 enetered | |
1 Mardot Master Jacque--- breeder/owner -(Marleen Burford) | 1 Deerhaven Hedvig Eleanora ---breeders- George & Jane Kays; owners-Ingegerd Mundheim & George and Jane Kays) | |
2 Innesfree's Llasara Legacy----breeder/owner-Patricia Roark) | 2 HoneyHill's Bit O Magic Breeder-Linda McCutcheon; owners-Joseph Engers & Linda McCutcheon) | |
3 Dawn's Bettya I Can, NA----breeder-Mike & Brenda Burillo; owners-Beth Bowling & Judy Arenz) | ||
4 Mardot Madam Gillean----breeder/owner-Marleen Burford) | ||
Open Dogs : 8 entered | Open Bitches : 18 entered | |
1 Mac-ken-Char's Ruff N Tuff Duff---breeder-Jami Glodek; owner-Andrea Levine) | 1 Kirkton's Incandescent ---breeder- Sue Ammerman; owners-Allison Platt & Nancy Guilfoil) | |
2 Alborada Tolstoi---breeder Jesus Pastor & M Gonzalbo; owners-TT Stokes & B Owen) | 2 Mac-Ken-Char's Twinoaks Copycat----breeder/owners-Joanne & Jaimi Glodek & Becky Neff) | |
3 Charosmack Clog Dancer--- Breeder -Roz Dunne; owners - Martha & Cliff Replogle) | 3 Leman Flavie (Ginette Lemieux) | |
4 Ramsay Mac by Ashgate---breeder-Mrs. J Wheaton; owners-Robert McCaskill & Kari Hill) | 4 Raglan United We Stand ---Breeder-Penny-Belle Scorer; owner-Penny-Belle Scorer and R & C Ruschiensky) | |
Winners Dog:
Mac-ken-Char's Ruff
N Tuff Duff Reserve Winners Dog: Alborada Tolstoi |
Winners Bitch:
Two Shoe,s Empress
Victoria Reserve Winners Bitch: Arbroath Rise N Shine Madison |
|
Veteran Dog: Ch. Kingsview Pie in the Sky | Veteran Bitch: Ch. Mi'Wee Perfect Impression | |
Best of Breed:
Ch. Glengrogan Cooper's Kilt---Breeder-Frieda
Loveland; owners-(Suebeth & Bobby Jordan) |
||